Home News State By State Full List of 20 LG, 37 LCDA Chairmen Inaugurated in Lagos

Full List of 20 LG, 37 LCDA Chairmen Inaugurated in Lagos

0

The newly elected 20 Local Governments and the 37 Local Council Development Areas (LCDA) chairmen are to be sworn in today (Tuesday).

According to a letter of invites sent to the new chairmen by the Ministry of Local Government and Community Affairs, the inauguration will take place by 1PM at Lagos House, Alausa, Ikeja.

Check out the full list below:

  1. Oladapo Famuyiwa/Ajoke Obe (Agbado-Oke Odo)
  2. Oladele Oshinowo/Folake Kayode (Agboyi Ketu)
  3. Ganiu Egunjobi/Gbenga Abiola (Agege)
  4. Ayoola Fatai/Lucky Uduikhue (Ajeromi).
  5. Sulaiman Jelili/Ibrahim Johnson (Alimosho)
  6. Valentine Buraimoh/Maureen Ashara (Amuwo-Odofin)
  7. Oluwaseun Gabriel/Samson Aromire (Apapa)
  8. Funmilayo Akande/Olawale Olufemi (Apapa-Iganmu)
  9. Bolatito Sobowale/Omoshalewa Laguda (Ayobo-Ipaja)
  10. Olusegun Onilude/Pedetin Kappa (Badagry Central)
  11. Henugbe Gbenu/Rauf Ibrahim (Badagry West)
  12. Kolade Alabi/Zainat Kupouyi (Bariga)
  13. Rasak Ibrahim/Matthew Olaleye (Coker- Aguda)
  14. Kunle Sanyaolu/Mutiu Adebiyi (Egbe-Idimu)
  15. Monsuru Bello/Ayodele Ayodeji (Ejigbo)
  16. Surah Animashaun/Sikiru Owolomanshe (Epe)
  17. IIsmail Akinloye/Lateef Adesanya (Eredo)
  18. Adesegun Bankole/Adeola Adetoro (Eti-Osa)
  19. Olufemi Rafiu/John Ogundare (Eti-Osa East)
  20. Yisa Jubril/Samuel Ayodele (Iba)
  21. Abdullahi Olowa/Isiaka Olatunji (Ibeju)
  22. Usman Hamzat/Oluwatoyin Akerele (Ifako-Ijaiye)
  23. Olufemi Okeowo/Adejinyan Ojora (Ifelodun)
  24. Lasisi Akinsanya/Afeez Akinyemi (Igando-Ikotun)
  25. Olusesan Daini/Nuraini Okedina-Maja (Igbogbo Baiyeku)
  26. Motunrayo Gbadebo-Alogba/Femi Kabir (Ijede)
  27. Mojeed Balogun/Yomi Mayungbe (Ikeja)
  28. Wasiu Adesina/Sade Olabanji-Oba (Ikorodu Central)
  29. Banjo Adebisi/Olawale Ameen (Ikorodu North)
  30. Olanrewaju Sulaimon/Adesegun Aluko (Ikorodu West)
  31. Adewale Anomo/Wasiu Dehinsilu (Ikosi Ejinrin)
  32. Abolanle Bada/Olayinka Ogunleye (Ikosi/Isheri)
  33. Fuad Atanda-Lawal/Akinbowale Macaulay (Ikoyi/Obalende)
  34. Kunle Agoro/Ayodele Benson (Imota)
  35. Rashidat Adu/Olusegun Ogunbiyi (Iru, Victoria Island)
  36. Adebayo Olasoju/Sadiq Saliu (Isolo)
  37. Olanrewaju Apatira/Oluwayomi Lawrence (Itire-Ikate)
  38. Moyosore Ogunlewe/Saliu Babatunde (Kosofe)
  39. Tijani Olusi/Akinyemi Eshinokun (Lagos Island)
  40. Alade Folawiyo/Adejoke Balogun (Lagos Island East)
  41. Omolola Essein/Jubril Kolawole (Lagos Mainland)
  42. Bamidele Kasali/Oluremi Alogba (Lekki)
  43. Olabisi Adebajo/Adewale Hamzat (Mosan Okunola)
  44. Emmanuel Bamgboye/Tunbosun Aruna (Mushin)
  45. Rasaq Ajala/Oluseyi Jakande (Odi-Olowo)
  46. Rasulu Idowu/Edna Uche-Ubochi (Ojo)
  47. Olusegun Odunmbaku/Bunmi Oluyadi (Ojodu)
  48. Hammed Tijani/Coker Oladipo (Ojokoro)
  49. Olatunde Folorunso/Monsuru Ogungbemi (Olorunda)
  50. Oladotun Olakanle/Olufunke Hassan (Onigbongbo)
  51. Ramotullau Hassan-Akinola/Olanrewaju Moshood (Oriade)
  52. Babatunde Johnson/Kafila Akanni (Orile Agege)
  53. Almoruf Oloyede/Modupe Badmus (Oshodi)
  54. Musbau Ashafa/Abiodun Kareem (Oto Awori)
  55. Abdulhamed Salawu/Adekunle Ekinyemi (Somolu)
  56. Bamidele Yusuf/Muiz Dosumu (Surulere)
  57. Kayode Omiyale/Bolanle Ayeleru (Yaba LCDA)

 

 

 

 

 

 

wema_bank_salary_based_loan

Like and Share this:

ADD YOUR COMMENT

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here