Home News State By State Gov. Fayemi Makes Appointment of His Aides in Ekiti

Gov. Fayemi Makes Appointment of His Aides in Ekiti

308
0
By Temitope Adedeji, Ekiti
The Ekiti State Governor,  Dr Kayode Fayemi has named his Special Assistants and DGs and board members.
According to the  press statement issued by the Chief Press Secretary to the Governor, Yinka Oyebode, on Thursday, said the appointments take immediate effect.
In a bid to further enhance service delivery, Ekiti State Governor, Dr Kayode Fayemi, has approved appointments into some commissions and agencies of government.
The Governor also approved the appointment of some Senior Special Assistants and Special Assistants with specific assignments.
They are:
TEACHING SERVICE COMMISSION
SN NAME POSITION
1 Hon B.J. Abegunde  Chairman
2 Hon Osuolale Olorunsola Member
3 Mrs. Christiana Ogunsakin Member
4 Hon Victor Irewolede Member
HOUSE OF ASSEMBLY SERVICE COMMISSION
SN NAME POSITION
1 Chief Taiwo Olatunbosun Chairman
2 Hon. Kayode Fasakin Member
3 Hon. Tunji Orisalade Member
4 Hon.  Samuel Olusegun Erinle Member
5 Mrs. Fola-Richie Adewusi Member
BOARD FOR TECHNICAL AND VOCATIONAL EDUCATION
SN NAME POSITION
1 Hon. Kayode Babade Chairman
2 Mr. Muyiwa Awe Member
3 Hon. Bayo Akerele Member
4 Mrs. Yetunde Adamu Member
5 Mr. Idowu Isaac Ayegbe Member
PRIMARY HEALTH CARE DEVELOPMENT AGENCY
1. Chief (Mrs) Monisola Oloro – Chairman
2. Dr. Ayo Babatunde Olujobi – Member
3. Mrs. Nike Olaosebikan Durotoye –       Member
HEALTH MANAGEMENT BOARD
1. Dr. Bayo Orire – Chairman
2. Hon. Sola Ojo – Member
3. Mrs. Dorcas Atolagbe –        Member
4. Mr. James Abiodun – Member
EKSCDA
1. Dr. Yemi Alatise      –              Chairman
2. Mrs. Oluropo Usikalu    –              Member
3. Mr. Kola Komolafe – Member
4. Lateefat Arilewola – Member
5. Eyitayo Fabunmi –         Member
 JUDICIAL SERVICE COMMISSION
1. HRH. Oba Babatola Oladele (Olupole of Ipole Iloro – Ekiti) – Member
2. Barr. Ayo Esan    —-                                         Member
3. Chief (Mrs.) Kemi Olaleye  —                              Member
4. Barr. Kabir Akingbolu          —                           Member
DIRECTORS-GENERAL
1. Mr Sunkanmi Onipede     – Ekiti State Signage and Advertisement Agency
2. Mr. Wale Ojo Lanre –       Council of Arts and Culture
3. Mr. Kayode Fasae –       Micro-Finance and Enterprise Development
4. Dr. Hakeem Bakare –  –      DICT
5. Mr Lanre Ogunjobi –       Bureau of Employment & Productivity
               SPECIAL ENVOY ON REGIONAL MATTERS
1. Hon. Karounwi Oladapo
                               TECHNICAL ADVISER
1. Mr. Femi Ajepe        –        Ekiti Knowledge Zone Project
FOUNTAIN HOLDINGS
1. Oska Seyi Ayeleso     –              Managing Director
HOUSING CORPORATION
1. Barr. Tunde Olaoye-Williams – General Manager
 EKITI AIRPORT PROJECT
1. Elder Bunmi Awotiku – Coordinator
SENIOR SPECIAL ASSISTANTS
1. Mrs Bola Solanke – SDGs
2. Mr Femi Odere – Diaspora Affairs
3. Mrs Bolaji Olagbaju   –         Women Empowerment
4. Mr. Dapo Adelabu –        National Assembly Matters
5. Princess Iyabo Fakunle-Okhiemen –     Social Welfare
6. Mr Garba Arogundade –                 SSA Party Matters/ Director of
      Admin & Organisation, APC
7. Mr. Sam Oluwalana –    SSA Party Matters/ Director of
Media and Publicity
8. Chief Oluyemi Esan –          SSA, Labour Matters
9. Dr. Jimlas Ogunsakin –        SSA, Public Health
10. Ade Omonijo – –        SSA, Rural Development
11. Dr. Femi Akinola – SSA, Regional Development
12. Dr. Sunday Aniyi – SSA, Special Projects
13. Mr. Taye Olatunji – SSA, Community Development
14.     Ms. Damola Ajibade       –     SSA Consular and Inter Governmental Relations
15.     Hon Dele Olugbemi       –                      SSA , Non State Security
16.     Akogun Tai Oguntayo                           SSA, Media
17.     Chief Niyi Ojo                –                     SSA, Public Affairs
18.     Mr Tade Aluko               – Deputy Chief of Staff (Office of the Deputy Governor)
SPECIAL ASSISTANTS
          19     Moses Ademiloye – SA, Youth and Students Matters
20. Dapo Osunniyi – SA, Political Affairs (South)
21. Kayode Olowookere –   –      SA, Political Affairs (North)
22. Bose Olowookere – SA, Political Affairs (Central)
23. Sesan Adewumi – SA, Mobilization (Central)
24. Bisi Adesua – SA, Mobilization (North)
25. Kayode Arigbede – SA, Mobilization (South)
26. Bunmi Bello –           SA, Public-Private Partnerships
27. Mary Oso – SA, Media
28. Biodun Oyeleye – SA, Civil Society Matters
29.     Muyiwa Aluko                             –        SA, Graphics
30.     Ehi Emhonyon                         SA, Photography (Research & Documentation)
   31. Dele Omoleye –                             SA, Famstead Coordination
   32. Aladeloye Adedeji         –                SA, Informal Sector
   33. Kayode Oso                      –            SA, Values Orientation
   34. Imoleayo Oyedeji     –                     SA, Micro Finance & Enterprise Devt
   35. Dele Alagbon                           –     SA Governor’s Office
The appointments take immediate effect. However, appointments of nominees into statutory boards are subject to ratification by the Ekiti State House of Assembly.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here